photo

Joy Manglani

shared this question
3 months ago

Reviewed by

photo

Rail Europe

Travel Expert

Statistics

0
Comments
1
Views
63
votes

Overnight journey

Will this be 1 day or 2 please:

7:29 PMRoma Tiburtina10:45 PMit-trenitaliaFR9556Milano Centrale 3 h 16 min (4 stops)11:13 PMMilano Centrale Railway Station6:43 AMit-trenitaliaEN220Paris Gare De Lyon 7 h 30 min (non-stop)7:18 AMGare de Dijon-Villerail2TGV5152Lille Europe 2 h 40 min (4 stops)9:58 AMLille EuropewalkWalk About 1 min10:05 AMLillebus2FlixBusThe Hague 4 h 50 min (3 stops)2:55 PMThe Hague2:55 PM

Official Answer
photo Travel Expert
Rail Europe Posted 2 months ago

Hello Joy,

Thanks for the question.

May we know which website you are received the above route as we do not sell bus route on our website.

Kind Regards,

Amar, Rail Europe Travel Expert.

Leave comment

photo

Attach files...

The file must be a jpg, gif, png, bmp, ico, pdf, doc, rtf, txt, zip or rar no more than 8M



By posting a question, you agree to our terms and conditions. You agree not to post any User Generated Content which is: false, misleading, confidential, abusive, defamatory, obscene, invasive to another person's privacy and racially objectionable. Any infringement will result in the removal of your post.